School Information

 

S. No

 

Information

 

 

1

Name of the school with address :

Fr. Agnel School, Plot No 2 & 3, Institutional Area , Sector- 62, Noida

 

 

(i)                 E-mail

(ii)               Ph. No

(iii)             Fax No.

office@fasnoida.org

0120-2476500, 0120-2400068

0120-2400095

 

2.

Year of establishment of school

2001

 

3

Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained

 

Yes

 

 

(i)                 NOC No.

(ii)               NOC issuing Date

1232

17.05.2002

 

4

Is the school recognized, if yes by which Authority

Government of U.P State

 

5

Status of affiliation

(i)                 Affiliation No.

(ii)               Affiliation with board since

(iii)             Extension of affiliation upto

Provisional

2130579

 

01.04.2009

 

 

31.03.2019

 

6

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/ Society is valid

Agnel Charities ( Agnel Seva Sang) Delhi, Act, XXI of 1860

Perpetual

 

7

List

S. No

 

Member's name     

Designation  

Address  

Occupation

1

FR. SATURNINO ALMEIDA

CHAIRMAN

FR. AGNEL TECH. EDU. COMPLEX SEC- 9A , VASHI NAVI MUMBAI

EDUCATIONIST

2 Rev. Fr. Bento Rodrigues DIRECTOR

Fr. Agnel School

Gautam Nagar, New Delhi -110049
EDUCATIONIST

3

FR. J A CARVALHO

PRINCIPAL AND DIRECTOR

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, GAUTAM NAGAR, NEW DELHI- 49

EDUCATIONIST

 

4

 

Fr. VICTOR REBELLO

MANAGING DIRECTOR

FR. AGNEL TECHNICAL EDUCATION COMPLEX

FR. AGNEL ASHRAM, BANDSTAND, BANDRA MUMBAI-400050

 

EDUCATIONIST

5

FR. PETER D'SOUZA

DIRECTOR

VIDYA ANKUR SAINIKWADDI, PUNE

EDUCATIONIST

6

JUSTICE M L MEHTA

 

MEMBER

AB- 11, MATHURA ROAD NEW DELHI

JUDGE H.C DELHI

7

JUSTICE C K CHATURVEDI

MEMBER

B- 64, SAKET DISTRICT COURT NEW DELHI

PRESIDENT DELHI CONSUMER COURT

8

MR. K R CHAWLA

MEMBER

C- 17 NIZAMUDDIN EAST NEW DLEHI

ADVOCATE

H .C DELHI

9

SR. SHERINE THURUTHEL

PRINCIPAL

DTY. SECRETARY

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL COMPLEX , PLOT NO 2 & 3, SEC- 62, NOIDA

EDUCATIONIST

10

SR. SHAMITHA

PRINCIPAL

MEMBER FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, BETA-II, GREATER NOIDA  

11

MRS. SREEJA

VICE-PRINCIPAL

MEMBER

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL GAUTAM NAGAR NEW DELHI

EDUCATIONIST

12

Mrs. MUKTI SRIVASTAVA

VICE-PRINCIPAL

MEMBER

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL PLOT NO 2 & 3 SEC – 62 NOIDA

EDUCATIONIST

13

Mrs. JYOTI VERMA

TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL PLOT NO 2 & 3 SEC – 62 NOIDA

TEACHER

14 Mrs. ANKITA BAHUGUNA TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE FR. AGNEL SCHOOL PLOT NO 2 & 3 SEC – 62 NOIDA TEACHER

15

MR. ROHIT MAMMEN ALEX, ADVOCATE

PARENT REP

JAYPEE INST RES. COMPLEX SEC – 62 NOIDA

PARENT REP.

16

MR. THOMAS KURIAKOSE

MEMBER

 

ADMINISTRATOR

17

MRS. TINA JOHN

MEMBER

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL PLOT NO 2 & 3 SEC – 62 NOIDA

ADMIN EXECUTIVE

8

Name  and Official Address of the Manager/President/ Chairman/Correspondent.

FR. BENTO RODRIGUES

FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, GAUTAM NAGAR , NEW DELHI - 110049

 

9

 

 

AREA  OF THE SCHOOL CAMPUS

 

 

 

(i)                 In Acres

(ii)               In Sq. Mts

(iii)             Built up area       ( Sq. Mts)

(iv)             Area of playground

 in Sq mts

(v)               Other Facilities

(i)                 Swimming Pool

(ii)               Indoor Games

(iii)             Dance room

(iv)             Gymnasium

(v)               Music Rooms

(vi)             Hostels

(vii)           Health & Medical Checkup

 

5.5

22257.7102

 

10888.37

 

10000

 

 

YES

TT, CARROM, CHESS

YES

NO

YES

YES

 

SICK ROOM(2), DOCTOR & NURSE

 

10

DETAILS OF FEE STRUCTURE

 

 

 

 

(I)                NURSERY

RS. 10950/-PER QTR( TUITION FEES)

 

 

(II)             K G

RS. 10950/- PER QTR (TUITION FEES)

 

 

(III)          I – X

RS. 9900/- PER QTR (TUITION FEES)

 

 

(IV)          XI –XII(SCIENCE)

RS. 10500/- PER PTR (TUITION FEES)

 

 

(V)             XI- XII(COM & HUM)

RS. 10200/- PER QTR (TUITION FEES)

 

11

TRANSPORT FACILITY

 

 

 

(i)                 OWN BUSES

YES

 

 

(ii)               BUSES HIRED ON CONTRACT BASIS

YES

 

 

(iii)             DETAILS OF TRANSPORT CHARGES

RS. 1000- RS. 1350 PER MONTH

 

                                 

12. PARTICULARS OF TEACHING STAFF:

S.N

NAME

DESIGNATION

DOB

DATE OF APPOINTMENT

TRAINED/ UNTRAINED

PROBATION / CONFIRMED

1

SR. SHERINE THURUTHEL

PRINCIPAL

 

05-17-1975

 

07-03-2014

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

2

MRS. MUKTI SRIVASTAVA

VICE PRINCIPAL

21.11.62

01.07.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

3

MRS. RASHI AGARWAL

PGT

30.03.76

01.04.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

4

MRS. JYOTI VERMA

PGT

13.07.76

01.04.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

5

MRS. RENUKA SESHAN

PGT

02.05.66

10.04.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

6

MRS. NANDITA D CHOUDHARY

PGT

26.09.67

19.03.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

7

MRS. ANCHAL AGARWAL

PGT

10.11.81

01.07.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

8

MRS. RAJANI

PGT

27.04.73

01.04.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

9

DR. NAMRATA CHATTERJEE

PGT

04.09.78

24.03.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

10

MRS. SUSHMA VERMA

PGT

22.03.72

24.03.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

11

MR. SIBY SEBASTIAN

PGT

27.05.68

25.03.2009

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

12

MRS. DOLLY KANDPAL

PGT

11.07.76

19.03.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

13

MR. SIBI JACOB

PGT

14.04.74

17.03.2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

14

MRS. KRITANJALI  RUTH DIAMOND

PGT

19.07.74

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

15

MR. SANJEEV KUMAR

PGT

03.12.69

16.07.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

16

MR. MATHEW JOSEPH

PGT

01.02.66

15.10.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

17

MR. AMIT SETHI

PGT

08.07.79

15.09.2004

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

18

MRS. AMITA KAUSHIVA

TGT

07.01.61

01.09.2003

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

19

MRS. URMILA TYAGI

TGT

05.07.64

01.04.2003

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

20

MRS. ROSY JAVA

TGT

10.10.72

01.04.2003

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

21

MRS. GEETU PURI

TGT

05.01.75

09.04.2001

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

22

MRS. NEENA MISHRA

TGT

17.03.71

01.04.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

23

MRS. PREETY GUPTA

TGT

17.10.78

01.04.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

24

MRS. GITANJALI GUPTA

TGT

23.11.79

14.07.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

25

MRS. NISHA NAIR

TGT

18.05.74

17.07.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

 

26

MRS. DEBARATI SEN

TGT

28.05.73

14.03.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

27

MRS. JYOTI SENGUPTA

TGT

18.01.74

03.05.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

28

MR. UMESH GAUTAM

TGT

06.01.82

01.07.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

29

MRS. DEEPA P.M

TGT

05.04.76

24.03.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

30

MRS. ABIDA ZUBAIR

TGT

05.01.65

25.07.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

31

MRS. KUMARIKA BASU ROY

TGT

20.09.68

16.03.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

32

MRS. SWATI SHARMA

TGT

02.12.86

19.03.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

33

MRS. BHAWNA PANT

TGT

05.03.78

22.03.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

34

MRS. P PREETHA

TGT

12.07.76

22.03.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

35

MRS. UPASANA SHUKLA

TGT

01.07.70

22.03.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

36

MRS. MONICA KUMRA

TGT

17.02.73

17.03.2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

37

MRS. TRINA RAKSHIT

TGT

24.08.86

17.03.2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

38

MRS. REMI SRIVASTAVA

TGT

01.07.70

29.03.2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

39

MRS. SHIKHA MISHRA

TGT

04.09.72

25.03.2009

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

40

MRS. BHARTI JOSHI

TGT

05.02.77

01.04.2009

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

41

MRS. VANDANA GROVER

TGT

06.09.68

01.04.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

42

MRS. ANIKA AGARWAL

TGT

13.11.87

17.03.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

43

MRS. RIYA GUPTA

TGT

19.06.85

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

44

MRS. RANJITA DAS

TGT

01.03.79

21.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

45

MRS. SHAIFALI JAIN

TGT

27.02.78

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

46

MRS. TANIA BAGCHI

TGT

01.11.73

29.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

47

MRS. NILANJANA SARMA

TGT

16.08.66

01.05.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

48

MRS. EVE VAIDYA

TGT

07.11.84

06.09.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

49

MRS. ANKITA BAHUGUNA

TGT

07.09.74

09.04.2001

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

50

MRS. PREETHI PETER

PRT

24.05.71

09.04.2001

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

51

MRS. SHRADHA SINGH

PRT

15.08.71

09.04.2001

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

52

MRS. ANITA RODRIGUES

PRT

31.05.77

09.04.2001

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

53

MRS.JAGDEEP MALIK

PRT

21.03.72

08.04.2003

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

54

MRS. SHRUTI PALIWAL

PRT

07.09.75

01.04.2003

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

55

MRS. MARIA ANJU DOS

PRT

17.12.69

09.04.2001

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

56

MRS. MAITRYEE SOOD AHUJA

PRT

20.07.78

01.04.2001

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

57

MRS. ROOPA CHATTERJEE

PRT

18.05.62

 

01.04.2002

 

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

58

MRS. SEEMA KHOKHAR

PRT

7.11.70

01.04.2002

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

59

MRS. SARMISHTA DE

PRT

29.07.70

01.04.2002

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

60

MRS. JENNIFER CONLAN

PRT

30.07.81

01.10.2002

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

61

MRS. SMRITI SRIVASTAVA

PRT

01.07.72

01.04.2003

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

62

MRS. DEEPIKA KOHLI

PRT

29.06.67

01.04.2004

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

63

MRS. RENU BALA

PRT

26.06.79

01.04.2004

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

64

MRS. PREETI NANDA

PRT

01.01.71

01.10.2004

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

65

MRS. APRAJITA GUPTA

PRT

09.02.75

01.07.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

66

MRS. PRIYA RUHELA

PRT

16.08.76

01.08.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

67

MRS.JAYASHREE

PRT

24.09.68

02.08.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

68

MRS. ANUPAMA THAKUR

PRT

04.03.77

18.04.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

69

MRS. KSHAMA SHILA

PRT

02.09.67

01.04.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

70

MRS. ANNIE MATHEW

PRT

03.01.80

01.07.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

71

MRS. VINITA DHAWAN

PRT

21.07.81

01.07.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

72

MRS. SWAGATA MISHRA

PRT

16.04.75

03.01.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

73

MRS. SIJI ABRAHAM

PRT

03.12.71

24.03.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

74

MRS. ANU ANAND

PRT

26.06.69

24.03.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

75

MRS. POONAM  SINGH

PRT

01.10.74

26.03.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

76

MRS. BHUPINDER KAUR

PRT

03.01.73

08.04.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

77

MR. AMIT MISHRA

PRT

07.09.84

16.07.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

78

MRS VINEETA RUPA

PRT

02.11.74

04.08.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

79

MRS. SEEMA ANAND

PRT

04.08.81

16.10.2008

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

80

MRS. THEODORA GOMES

PRT

06.01.75

24.03.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

81

MRS. ANJU SETHI

PRT

18.09.73

22.03.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

82

MRS. MANJUSHA MOHAN

PRT

09.08.74

20.03.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

83

MRS. RACHNA KHARE

PRT

19.05.70

12.07.2005

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

84

MRS. POORBI PAUL

PRT

19.02.81

20.03.2006

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

85

MR. B POULTODIN

PRT

01.03.85

20.03.2009

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

86

MRS. BHARTI BHUTANI

PRT

11.06.85

13.07.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

87

MRS. GURPREET KAUR

PRT

18.12.86

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

88

MRS. SHALU ANAND

PRT

03.01.80

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

89

MRS. PAVNEET KAUR CHIMNI

PRT

12.01.85

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

90

MRS. RUPAM VERMA

PRT

21.01.77

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

91

MRS. SARAL BAIJAL

PRT

12.08.82

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

92

MRS. NISHA GUPTA

PRT

16.01.76

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

93

MRS.SHILPA VOHRA

PRT

14.10.79

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

94

MRS. DOLA SENGUPTA

TGT

20.05.69

14.01.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

95

MRS. POOJA KAPOOR

TGT

23.07.76

21.03.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

96

MRS. ARCHANA SHARMA

TGT

23.09.73

18.03.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

97

MRS. UMA JOSHI

TGT

30.08.83

18.03.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

98

MRS. PARUL SHARMA

PRT

07.02.77

18.03.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

99

MS. KAMLESH FULORIA

TGT

20.03.80

18.03.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

100

MRS. ARPANA MUKHA

PRT

26.08.79

01.04.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

101

MRS. MARY MERCY

PRT

30.05.68

21.03.2013

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

102

MRS.NEETHU JEAN SAMUEL

TGT

25.08.86

08.07.2013

 

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

103

MR. LALIT MOHAN

LAB. ASST

26.01.80

10.12.2007

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

104

MR. PRADEP KUMAR

LAB ASST

08.08.70

16.04.2010

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

105

MRS. MADHURI ASWAL

LAB ASST.

21.09.72

17.03.2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

106

MR. LALIT KUMAR

PRT

30.06.80

19.03.2012

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

107

MRS. SHILPA SIANI

PRT

30.12.76

04.04.2011

TRAINED

CONFIRMED

108

JYOTSNA PRIYADARSHNI

TGT

04.04.1983

20.03.2014

TRAINED

PROBATION

109

SUTANUKA BHATTACHARYA

PGT

13.02.1983

20.03.2014

TRAINED

PROBATION

110

RUCHITA TIWARI

TGT

19.09.1975

20.03.2014

TRAINED

PROBATION

111

SALILA GARG

SPECIAL EDUCATOR

17.05.1982

01.07.2014

TRAINED

PROBATION

112

PRIYA SINHA

PGT

18.02.1976

01.07.2014

TRAINED

PROBATION

113

ASTHA STEPHEN

PRT

31.08.1992

19.03.2015

TRAINED

PROBATION

114

SHUBHTRA CHATTERJEE

ART

30.10.1974

19.03.2015

TRAINED

PROBATION

115

VIPIN RAJ VARGHESE

TGT

18.10.1988

23.03.2015

TRAINED

PROBATION

116

VINITA DUTT

TGT

06.09.1977

19.03.2015

TRAINED

PROBATION

117

GUNEET KOCHHAR

PRT

06.06.1980

19.03.2015

TRAINED

PROBATION

118

SURBHI JAIN

TGT

27.10.1986

19.03.2015

TRAINED

PROBATION

119

CHARU GUPTA

PRT

28.04.1976

19.03.2015

TRAINED

PROBATION

120

AMBREEN NAQVI

TGT

22.09.1980

04.04.2016

TRAINED

CONTRACT

121

JAYA PHILIP

PRT

26.12.1965

22.03.2016

TRAINED

CONTRACT

122

RAKHEE SIRCAR GUPTA

PRT

14.11.1983

22.03.2016

TRAINED

CONTRACT

123

LALIT VATS

PRT

15.08.1987

01.04.2016

TRAINED

CONTRACT

 

 


13. DETAILS OF SALARY BEING PAID TO THE TEACHING STAFF

S.NO

DESIG-NATION

 

SCALE OF PAY

 

GRADE PAY

 

% DA

 

HRA

 

EPF

1

PGT

9300-4800-34800

4800

80%

30%

AS APPLICABLE

2

TGT

9300-4600-34800

4600

80%

30%

AS APPLICABLE

3

PRT

9300-4200-34800

4200

80%

30%

AS APPLICABLE

14

MODE OF PAYMENT OF SALARY

 

(i)                 Name of Bank through which salary is drawing

The South Indian Bank , Sec – 27 Noida

(ii)               Through single Cheque transfer advice

YES

(iii)             Individual Cheque

NA

(iv)             CASH

NA

15

LIBRARY FACILITIES

 

(i)                 Size of library in Sq. Ft

50 x 50

 

(ii)               No. of Periodicals

2

 

(iii)             No. of Dailies

3

 

(iv)             No. of reference books class wise

5000

 

(v)               No. of magazines

18

 

(vi)             Others

12974

16.  Name of the Grievance/ redressal officer with E-mail, Ph. No, Fax No.

Fr. J A Carvalho, alarc22@yahoo.co.in, 0120-2400068,

 0120-2400095

 

17

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

Mukti Srivastava, Debarati Sen, Kritanjali Diamond

18.    Section-wise enrollment of school for the

        Current Session

 

 

Class

Section

Enrolment

Class

Section

Enrolment

Class

Section

Enrolment

Nur

A

41

IV

A

41

IX

B

35

Nur

B

43

IV

B

42

IX

C

35

Nur

C

43

IV

C

40

IX

D

35

Nur

D

43

IV

D

46

IX

E

40

Nur

E

43

IV

E

42

IX

F

40

Nur

F

43

IV

F

42

X

A

40

KG

A

42

V

A

42

X

B

37

KG

B

44

V

B

45

X

C

39

KG

C

42

V

C

43

X

D

33

KG

D

42

V

D

42

X

E

37

KG

E

44

V

E

43

X

F

36

KG

F

43

V

F

43

XI

A

45

I

A

42

VI

A

40

XI

B

39

I

B

42

VI

B

42

XI

C

43

I

C

39

VI

C

40

XI

D

39

I

D

40

VI

D

44

XI

E

35

I

E

38

VI

E

44

XII

A

46

I

F

40

VI

F

44

XII

B

41

II

A

42

VII

A

44

XII

C

40

II

B

41

VII

B

43

XII

D

27

II

C

42

VII

C

44

XII

E

39

II

D

42

VII

D

45

 

 

 

II

E

41

VII

E

40

 

 

 

II

F

42

VII

F

39

 

 

 

II

G

NA

VIII

A

44

 

 

 

III

A

42

VIII

B

40

 

 

 

III

B

43

VIII

C

37

 

 

 

III

C

42

VIII

D

42

 

 

 

III

D

41

VIII

E

38

 

 

 

III

E

41

VIII

F

36

 

 

 

III

F

42

IX

A

35

 

 

 

 

19. Academic session Period                  From : 01st April 2016 to 31st March 2017

20. Vacation Period                                 From : 15th May 2016 to 30th June 2016

21. Admission Period                              From : 20th March 2016 to  30th June 2016