Sports News

INTER SCHOOL SPORTS EVENTS RESULTS 2016

Ø  FR.AGNEL SCHOOL GR.NOIDAorganized a U-12(BOYS) Football Tournament.

FR.AGNEL SCHOOL NOIDA  participated in the tournament and they won the trophy

1.      DHRUV

2.      EISA

3.      MOOSA

4.      DHAIRYA

5.      KARANDEEP

6.      UMAR

7.      SIDDHART

8.      SUBH

9.      ARYAN

10.  RISHABH

Ø  JBM GLOBAL SCHOOL NOIDAorganized a U-19 Basketball, U-19 Football and U-14 Tournament.

FR.AGNEL SCHOOL NOIDAparticipated in the tournament and they performed very well.

 

·         Basketball U-19 (Boys) Won the tournament

1.      ATUL

2.      PALASH

3.      VISHANT

4.      KUNAL

5.      HARSHIT

6.      DHRUV

7.      HARSHAT

8.      DEVANSH

9.      SNEHDEEP

10.  RUSHIL

11.  MATHEW

 

·         Football U-19(Boys) Won the Bronze Medal in the tournament

1.      ZIANGDI

2.      CHUN

3.      DHRUV

4.      SHASYA

5.      DISING

6.      KARTIK

7.      SHIVANG

8.      HIMANSHU

9.      DAVID

10.  KHAYNI

11.  TANMAY

12.  SHAWN

13.  ISHANK

·         Football U-14(Boys) Won the Runners up Trophy

1.      EISA

2.      MOOSA

3.      DHAIRYA

4.      TANISHQ

5.      ANUBHAV

6.      AARSH

7.      UMAR

8.      PRABHU

9.      LANGAM

10.  KARTIK

Ø  PRAGYANSCHOOL GR.NOIDA Organised an Inter School Athletic Meet.

FR.AGNEL SCHOOL NOIDAWon 5 Gold's, 4 Silver and 3 Bronze Medals

The winners are as follows

I  POSITION

1.      JERIN              200M               U-18 BOYS

2.      SANSKRITI     200M               U-18 GIRLS

3.      SARANSH       800M               U-16 BOYS

4.      ALENA           100M               U-12 GIRLS

II  POSITION

1.      SAMARTH      200M               U-14 BOYS

2.      SOUJANYO    200M               U-16 BOYS

3.      ALENA           4X100M          U-12 GIRLS

4.      SHERIN

5.      DISHA

6.      MANYA

7.      SOUJANYO

8.      SARANSH

9.      JEREMY

10.  KARTIK

III  POSITION

1.      BHAVYA        4X100M          U-16 BOYS

2.      SHERIN

3.      SANSKRITI

4.      SHUCHI

5.      ANOUSHKA

6.      PREISHA

 

Ø  KHAITAN SCHOOLOrganised by Inter School Table  Tennis's Tournament dated 18/11/16-20/11/16

·         U-12(BOYS)

TEAM  EVENT III PRIZE(CLASS V)

1.      ARYAN JAIN

2.      LAKSHYA

3.      VEDANT

Ø  4TH Gautam Budh Nagar district table tennis championship  dated 16/12/16-18/12/16

·         U-12(Boys)

I           POSITION       ARYAN JAIN

II          POSITION       LAKSHYA

 

III        POSITION       VEDANT         

Results of Sports Day (Junior Wing), 2016 Held on 3rd December, 2016

Event

Position

Name of the students

Class & Sec.

100 m (Boys)

1st Position

Krishiv Sah

3 E

2nd Position

Dhairya Ohri

3 D

3rd Position

Jefin Joy

3 F

100 m (Girls)

1st Position

Avika A. Massey

3 D

2nd Position

Ayanna Bose

3 C

3rd Position

Saavi Wahal

3 E

Cross the river (Girls)

1st Position

Mehal Sharma

3 E

Priesha

2nd Position

Adya Garg

3 C

Nitya Rana

3rd Position

Aakhya Kaushal

3 D

Supriya Prakash

Kangaroo Race (Boys)

1st Position

Bhiru Singh

3 A

Advay Gahlot

2nd Position

Peter K Ngaihte

3 D

Ansh Gupta

3rd Position

Yashvardhan

3 B

Samarjeet

4 X 100 m relay (Boys)

1st Position

Aryav Pillai

3 D

Divyansh Agrawal

Adwik Shankdhar

Shobhit

2nd Position

Riddhi Maan Singh

3 A

M Dhanush

Raghav Verma

Aryan Sharma

3rd Position

Shorya Choudhary

3 E

Arnav Garg

Allen Roy Joseph

Ishaan Lakhchaura

4 X 100 m. relay (Girls)

1st Position

Dua

3 A

Nandini Agarwal

Aleena Minocha

Ananya Abhishek Johri

2nd Position

Pavaki Jha

3 C

Ananya Zutshi

Madiha Hashmi

Ingila Sherwani

3rd Position

Urvashi Pundhir

3 D

Aaksnksha Singh

Mushkan Mandal

Sumaiya Hasan

Event

Position

Name of the students

Class & Sec.

100 m (Boys)

1st Position

Aarav Bisht

4 E

2nd Position

Harshil Jain

4 A

3rd Position

Siddhant Mishra

4 B

100 m (Girls)

1st Position

Bhavya Chattoo

4 D

2nd Position

Akshra T

4 C

3rd Position

Vibhuti Malge

4 F

400 m (Boys)

1st Position

Bhavdeep Singh

4 A

2nd Position

Garv Gupta

4 C

3rd Position

Aayush Rawat

4 B

400 m (Girls)

1st Position

Arya Jha

4 B

2nd Position

Pal Yadav

4 F

3rd Position

Anubha Barua

4 D

4 X 100 m relay (Boys)

1st Position

Aditya Srivastava

4 C

Deepesh Mani Tripathi

Garveet Sharma

Abhishek Mohan Goel

2nd Position

Amogh Shukla

4 F

Armaan Mishra

Aayush Singh Kushwaha

Atharvaa Deo Singh

3rd Position

Darsh Vijayan Nair

4 B

Arshmeet Singh Anand

Kavya Sharma

Danyal Khan

4 X 100 relay (Girls)

1st Position

Arshika Tiwari

4 C

Aashika Tiwari

Anjika Anand

Kunjal Gupta

2nd Position

Umme Hany

4 B

Kanak Yadav

Keerat Kaur Lamba

Sophia Paul

3rd Position

Sahiba Kaur Malik

4 E

Khushi Singh

Vaishnavi Rajalaxmi

Srishti Sharma

Event

Position

Name of the students

Class & Sec.

100 m (Boys)

1st Position

Vedant Mehta

5 F

2nd Position

Stavyansh

5 D

3rd Position

K. Harshit

 

100 m (Girls)

1st Position

Shanvi

5 C

2nd Position

Divyanshi Khirbat

5 A

3rd Position

Celin Liz Thomas

5 B

Wheel Barrow (Boys)

1st Position

Christopher S Samuel

5 E

Swayam Chakraborty

2nd Position

Saransh Mathur

5 A

Sanjeev Shenoy

3rd Position

Krishnav Sharma

5 D

Akshat Agarwal

Three legged race (Girls)

1st Position

Palak Verma

5 C

Aadya Bhargava

2nd Position

Aadya Rathi

5 A

Gati Singh

3rd Position

Aayushi Jha

5 D

Vanya Sharma

400 m (Boys)

1st Position

Amogh Lakshya Sharma

5 D

2nd Position

Shivang Ranjan

5 B

3rd Position

Alexius Kindo

5 E

400 m (Girls)

1st Position

Ayushka Singh

5 C

2nd Position

Sarah Jacob

5 A

3rd Position

Paakhee

5 D

4 x 100 m relay (Boys)

1st Position

Shivodhan Rao Kadam

5 A

Sinjan Sahu

Nihit Singh

Aditya Kandpal

2nd Position

Aryan Jain

5 B

Garv Gogna

Shishir MS

Arun Yadav

3rd Position

Aditya Kumar

5 C

Arindeep Singh

Ameya Vikram

Dev Sharma

4 x 100 m relay (Girls)

1st Position

Ananya Sharma

5 C

Renne Ahuja

Rhea Ahuja

Annika Chaturvedi

2nd Position

Ananya Joshi

5 A

Devanshi Burman

Bulbul Rana

Vernica Mishra

3rd Position

Samayira Salam

5 B

Pragya Bhatnagar

Aahana Ajmera

Prashi Garg

Result of Fitness Day (19th September, 2016): Class – 2

Event Name

Position

Name of the student

Class & Sec.

Flat Race (Boys)

1st Position

Samarth Devas

II F

2nd Position

Dhruv Mehra

II C

3rd Position

Sankalp Bimal

II E

Flat Race (Girls)

1st Position

Aditri Thakur

II D

2nd Position

Amrita Jagg

II F

3rd Position

Pearl Vohra

II C

Banana Race (Boys)

1st Position

Soubhit Supratim

II B

Abhinav

2nd Position

Aarav Agarwal

II E

Saarthak Malhotra

3rd Position

Ashwin Kunwar Tiru

II C

Akshat Jha

Banana Race (Girls)

1st Position

Apoorva Singh

II C

Janhvi Kesarwani

2nd Position

Kartyani M.J.

II E

Aahana Ghosh

3rd Position

Ijah Mohanty

II D

Samridhi Rawat

Bean Bag Relay (Boys)

Winners

Dev Daksh

II F

Siddharth Garg

Abhinav Vyas

Parth Sharma

Bhavya Joshi

Bean Bag Relay (Girls)

Winners

Sabreen Kaur

II D

Avni Lalchandani

Tanvi Dhaka

Vanshika

Mansha Ahuja

Run Hop Run Relay (Boys)

Winners

Shivang Kotnala

II A

Ahaan Kumar

Divyansh Raj Sharma

Aarush Gosani

Anant Raj Sonkar

Run Hop Run Relay (Girls)

Winners

Janisha Singh

II A

Ayushi Basu

Navya Gupta

Aditi Chaturvedi

Anmol

Event Name

Position

Name of the student

Class & Sec.

Passing the Ball

Winners

Jiya Goyal

II F

Rudransh Agarwal

Mahima Cherub Vangapalli

Swati Lohumi

Aarna Kumar

Maheep Singh Chauhan

Shreya Singh

Sreyaskar Dutta

Esaan Ghosh

Parth Sharma

Ayush Kumar

Arnav Verma

Samarth

Ball Balancing Race

1st Position

Sreenidhi

II B

2nd Position

Ritika Tripathi

II F

3rd Position

Abhiroop Bose

II F

 

 Result of Fitness Day (16th September, 2016): Class – 1

Event Name

Position

Name of the student

Class & Sec.

Flat Race (Boys)

1st Position

Divansh

I A

2nd Position

Luvyansh Pandey

I C

3rd Position

Pratyush Daftari

I F

Flat Race (Girls)

1st Position

Navika Garg

I C

2nd Position

Aisha Oberoi

I F

3rd Position

Kripa Tiwari

I B

Banana Race (Boys)

1st Position

Tanish Gautam

I F

Parth Gaur

2nd Position

Yuvaan Sharma

I E

Evaan Srivastava

3rd Position

Adwik Thakur

I C

Mark Thomas

Banana Race (Girls)

1st Position

Chehak Sharma

I D

Ishika Mukherjee

2nd Position

Navya Goswami

I F

Nyneishia Bhatnagar

3rd Position

Vidhi Sood

I B

Kesiya R. Joseph

Bean Bag Relay (Boys)

Winners

Arnav Pandey

I B

Vedansh Lohani

Shlok Baronia

Nachiketa Tyagi

Rudransh

Bean Bag Relay (Girls)

Winners

Anvita Jain

I A

Pihoo

Pragya

Anshika

Shayna Gupta

Run Hop Run Relay (Boys)

Winners

Adarsh Kumar Sinha

I E

Yashvardhan Choudhary

Aarush Jain

Aaditya Ishbaque Dungdung

Tarun Kumar Singh

Run Hop Run Relay (Girls)

Winners

Rishbha Rawat

I B

Deveshi Salaklan

Aadya Aggarwal

Saranya

Sharanya Nigam

Event Name

Position

Name of the student

Class & Sec.

Passing the Ball

Winners

Agrim Sandip Nayanar

I C

Rishabh Rai

Marc Thomas

Pratiksha Minz

Annie Yadav

Nishka Matkar

Ekleen Kaur

Krishita Sethi

Jigyasha Sriwastava

Vanya Goel

Yashi Singhal

Anushka Ghosh

Softy Race

1st Position

Aryan Bisht

I E

2nd Position

Manya Vats

I E

3rd Position

Anushree Gupta

I E

 

 

Various Interschool Table Tennis Tournaments

Event : Inter school Table Tennis Tournament

Venue : S.D.Global School

Our Achievers

1.       In U-10 Category Lakshay Dhawan of class 5 D got 3rd Place.

Event : Inter School T.T. Championship (Gautam Budh Nagar Table Tennis District association)

Our Achievers

1.       Aryan of class 5 B won 1st place in the championship in individual category.

2.       Lakshay Dhawan of class 5 D won the 2nd place in individual category.

3.       In doubles category, our school boys team of Aryan Jain of class 5 B & Lakshay Dhawan of class 5 D beat the DPS, Noida by 3-0 and won the finals.

Event : NCR School Open Tennis Championship 2016 (Organised by G.B.N.District Tennis Association and UP Tennis Association) held on 27-30 August, 2016

Venue : Gaur City Sports Complex, Gr. Noida west

Our Achievers

1.       Nishant Mangajji of class 5 F secured the 2nd position in singles.

Various Interschool Karate Championships

Event : Gautam Budh Interschool Karate Championship

Venue : St. Joseph Sr. Sec. School, Greater Noida

Date : 20th July, 2016: Our achievers

Sl.No.

Name of student

Class

Event

Position

1

Sharanya Singh

2 A

Kumite

Gold

2.

Divyansh Gupta

2 C

Kumite

Gold

3.

Aryan Sharma

3 A

Kumite

Gold

4.

Arjav Pillai

3 D

Kumite

Gold

5.

Mehak Sharma

3 E

Kumite

Gold

6.

Aman Vikram Singh

3 F

Kumite

Gold

7.

Vivaswat Sateeja

4 A

Kumite

Gold

8.

Esther Susan John

4 C

Kumite

Gold

9.

Rida Hashmi

4 C

Kumite

Gold

10.

Aarush Singh

4 D

Kumite

Gold

11.

Nityam Gupta

4 E

Kumite

Gold

12.

Atharva Dev Singh

4 F

Kumite

Gold

13.

Prayag Bhardwaj

5 B

Kumite

Gold

14.

Mili Gupta

5 B

Kumite

Gold

15.

Renne Ahuja

5 C

Kumite

Gold

16.

Amritaditya Negi

5 F

`Kumite

Gold

17.

Aryaman Pal

3 F

Kumite

Silver

18.

Devansh Gupta

2 C

Kumite

Silver

19.

Jerome James Jaison

3 A

Kumite

Silver

20.

Arnav Garg

3 E

Kumite

Silver

21.

Shoumil Bagchi

4 A

Kumite

Silver

22.

T. Akshara

4 C

Kumite

Silver

23.

Maanya Gupta

4 C

Kumite

Silver

24.

Shirin Chibber

4 C

Kumite

Silver

25.

Sahiba Malik

4 E

Kumite

Silver

26.

Kavisha Vemouri

5 D

Kumite

Silver

27.

Amritaditya Negi

5 F

Kata

Silver

28.

Tanishq Sharma

5 F

Kumite

Bronze

 

Event : Gautam Budh Interschool Karate Championship

Venue : St. Joseph Sr. Sec. School, Greater Noida

Date : 20th July, 2016: Our achievers

Sl.No.

Name of student

Class

Event

Position

1.

Kushank Yadav

6 E

Kata

Bronze

Kumite

Gold

2.

Rohit Menon

6 F

Kumite

Gold

Kata

Bronze

3.

Rudransh Agnihotri

6 A

Kumite

Silver

Kata

Bronze

4.

Vaibhav Tyagi

7 F

Kumite

Gold

Kata

Bronze

5.

Eisa Hasan

7 F

Kumite

Gold

Kata

Bronze

6.

Moosa Hasan

7 F

Kata

Gold

7.

Jona Reji

7 B

Kumite

Silver

8.

Tanisha Verma

7 B

Kumite

Silver

9.

Arjun Thomas

8 F

Kumite

Gold

Kata

Bronze

 

Event : Kofukan U.P.State Interschool Karate Championship 2016

Venue : Father Agnel School, Greater Noida Noida

Date : 30th August, 201620th July, 2016: Our achievers

Sl.No.

Name of student

Class

Position

1.

Aman Vikram Singh

3 F

Gold

2.

Sharanya Singh

2 A

Gold

3.

Gayathri Sharma

2 A

Gold

4.

Aryan Sharma

3 A

Gold

5.

Arjav Pillai

3 D

Gold

6.

Mehak Sharma

3 E

Gold

7.

Esther Susan John

4 C

Gold

8.

Swetambari Dash

4 D

Gold

9.

Vivaswat Sateeja

4 A

Gold

10.

Atharvaa Deo Singh

4 F

Gold

11.

Rida Hashmi

4 D

Gold

12.

Kaveesha Vemuri

5 D

Gold

13.

Mili Gupta

5 B

Gold

14.

Amritaditya Negi

5 F

Gold

15.

Renne Ahuja

5 C

Gold

16.

Alson Siju

2 B

Gold

17.

Nachiketa Tyagi

I B

Silver

18.

Siddhi Kochhar

2 A

Silver

19.

Abhinav Vyas

2 F

Silver

20.

Jerome James Jaison

3 A

Silver

21.

Ijah S. Mahanty

2 D

Silver

22.

Padmakar Gupta

2 B

Silver

23.

Devansh Gupta

2 C

Silver

24.

Michelle Siby

3 D

Silver

25.

Arnav Garg

3 E

Silver

26.

Aryaman Pal

3 F

Silver

27.

Nityam Gupta

4 E

Silver

28.

T. Akshara

4 C

Silver

29.

Shoumil Bagchi

4 A

Silver

30.

Tanishq Sharma

5 F

Silver

31.

Sahiba Malik

4 E

Silver

32.

Aarush Singh

4 D

Silver

33.

Prayag Bhardwaj

5 B

Silver

34.

Asin Sara Akaria

4 C

Silver

35.

Kaveesha Goyal

5 E

Silver

36.

Shirin Chibber

4 C

Silver

37.

Divyansh Gupta

2 C

Bronze

38.

Anvesha Saha

3 D

Bronze

39.

Anugrah Joseph

2 B

Bronze

40.

Tejas Pant

2 C

Bronze

41.

Abhigyan Srivastava

2 B

Bronze

42.

Saksham Sharma

3 E

Bronze

43.

Advik Kaul

5 B

Bronze

44.

Ishaan Pandey

4 B

Bronze

45.

Akshita Chauhan

3 C

Bronze

 

Event : Kofukan U.P.State Interschool Karate Championship 2016

Venue : Father Agnel School, Greater Noida Noida

Date : 30th August, 201620th July, 2016 : Our achievers

Sl.No.

Name of student

Class

Position

1.

Anushka Chaturvedi

6 E

Gold

2.

Kavya Kapoor

6 A

Gold

3.

Vaibhav Tyagi

7 F

Gold

4.

Rohit Menon

6 F

Gold

5.

Taneesha Verma

7 B

Gold

6.

Jona Reji

7 B

Gold

7.

Arjun Thomas

8 F

Gold

8.

Rudransh Agnihotri

6 A

Silver

9.

Kushank Yadav

6 F

Silver

 

Championship Winner :  FATHER AGNEL SCHOOL, NOIDA

Various Inter School Swimming Competitions

1.       7th Modern Trythlon National Championship 2016 -17 was held on 30th July, 2016 in Karnal Stadium.

                Amogh Lakshay Sharma of class 5 D, ranked 7th position in the championship.

YMCA Inter School District Swimming Competition, Gr. Noida

Held on 6th & 7th August, 2016

1.       U – 10 category Amogh Lakshay Sharma (5D) won the Silver Medal in Free Style.

2.       U – 10 Category Amogh Lakshay Sharma (5D) won Silver medal in Breast Stroke.

3.       U – 10 category Dev Sharma of class 5 E won Gold medal in Free Style.

4.       U – 10 Category Dev Sharma of class 5 E won Silver medal in the Butterfly.

5.       Our boys team took part in 50 x 4 Relay and won Silver medal. The participants were : Pranjal (5E), Vaibhav Paliwal (5B), Dev Sharma (5E), Amogh Lakshay Sharma (5D)

Aquatix Inter School Swimming Championship (2016-17) held at St. Francis School, Indirapuram on 21st August, 2016

1.       U – 10 category Dev Sharma of class 5 E won Gold Medal in 25mts Free Style.

2.       U – 12 Category Amogh Lakshay Sharma of class 5 D won Gold medal in 25mts. Breast Stroke.

3.       U – 10 Category Amogh Lakshay Sharma won Bronze in floating event.

4.       U – 12 category Relay (25mts.x4), boys team won Silver. The participants were : Dev Sharma, Amogh Lakshay Sharma.

G.D.Goenka Public School, Ghaziabad organized Inter School Swimming competition on 30th August, 2016

1.                   U – 11 category Amogh Lakshay Sharma secured 1st position in 25mts. Breast stroke.

2.                   U – 11 category Amogh Lakshay Sharma secured 2nd Position in 25mts. Free style.

3.                   Our Girls team participated in (25mtsx4) Relay and secured 3rd position. The participants were : Bhavya Sharma(3F), Aadya Sharma(4B), Varnika (5A)

Modern School, Noida organized Inter School Swimming competition on 12th & 15th August, 2016.

1.       Dev Sharma of class 5 E won a Silver medal in 25mts free style & 25mts. Butterfly stroke.

 

2.       Amogh Lakshay Sharma of class 5 D won Gold medal in 25mts. Breast stroke.

INTER HOUSE JR.BOYS FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT:(DATE:-20/7/16 TO 22/7/16)

Position

HOUSE

 

I

ST.THOMAS HOUSE

 
 

II

GURUNANAK HOUSE

 
 
 

INTER SCHOOL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT:VENU:-SHAMBHU DAYAL GLOBAL SCHOOL

(DATE:-23/7/16 & 24/7/16)

INDIVIDUAL UNDER-10 BOYS

Position

NAME

CLASS

III

LAKSHAY

V

       
 

INDIVIDUAL UNDER-12 BOYS

Position

NAME

CLASS

II

ISHANK

VIII

       
 

INDIVIDUAL UNDER-15 BOYS

Position

NAME

CLASS

III

PRATIK

X-F

       
 

DOUBLE UNDER-15 BOYS

Position

NAME

CLASS

III

PRATIK & ARYAN

X-F

 

Inter  House Swimming Result : CLASS  6TH- 7TH  (  FREE STYLE)

Boys

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

ARYAN

ST THOMAS

18.78 s

7th A

II

PRATHAM

VIVEKANAND

19.71 s

 

III

ANMOL

VIVEKANAND

21.24 s

 

Girls

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

ELDA

KABIR

18.78 s

6th C

II

TANISHI

ST THOMAS

20.68 s

6th B

III

DIVYA

VIVEKANAND

21.37 s

 

CLASS  8TH- 9TH  (  FREE STYLE)

BOYS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

VIDIT

ST THOMAS

14.96 s

9th F

II

SHREYAS

KABIR

16.81 s

9th B

III

DHRUV

ST THOMAS

17.54 s

8th B

GIRLS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

PRIYANKA

VIVEKANAND

16.53 s

9th F

II

KAUSHAKI

ST THOMAS

20.11 s

9th B

III

RACHITA

VIVEKANAND

20.39 s

8th B

CLASS 10th-12th (FREE STYLE)

BOYS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

PRABODH

ST THOMAS

14.28 s

12th A

II

KARTIK

KABIR

15.62 s

10th C

III

ATUL

KABIR

17.93 s

12th A

GIRLS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

DEVANSHI

ST THOMAS

19.28 s

10th B

II

MANVIKA

GURUNANK

23.91 s

 

III

MUSKAN

GURUNANK

25.58 s

10th A

CLASS 6th-7th ( BACK STROKE)

BOYS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

ARYAN

ST THOMAS

28.76 s

7th B

II

MARK

GURUNANAK

29.19 s

7th E

III

MANAN

GURUNANAK

33.68 s

7th F

GIRLS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

ELDA

KABIR

31.09 s

 

II

DISQUALIFIED

 

 

 

III

DISQUALIFIED

 

 

 

CLASS 8th-9th ( BACK STROKE)

BOYS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

ACHINTYA

VIVEKANAND

24.19 s

 

II

SARTHAK

ST THOMAS

25.66 s

8th A

III

VIRAJ

KABIR

25.90 s

9th A

GIRLS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

PRIYANKA

VIVEKANAND

20.55 s

 

II

KAUSHAKI

ST THOMAS

24.56 s

9 B

III

ANJALI

ST THOMAS

27.88 s

8 A

CLASS 10th -12th  ( BACK STROKE)

BOYS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

SAMARTH

VIVEKANAND

23.46 s

 

II

ARJUN

  GURUNANAK

24.72 s

10 B

III

KARTIK

KABIR

27.56 s

10 C

GIRLS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

DEVANSHI

ST THOMAS

25.59 s

10 B

II

DISQUALIFIED

 

 

 

III

DISQUALIFIED

 

 

 

CLASS 8th-9th ( BREAST STROKE)

BOYS

POSITION

NAME

HOUSE

TIME

CLASS

I

MEHIR

ST THOMAS

20.00 s

9 E

II

VIDIT

ST THOMAS

26.00 s

9 F

III

PRABHAV

VIVEKANAND

28.23 s

 

CLASS 8th-9th (RELAY)

BOYS

POSITION

HOUSE

TIME

I

VIVEKANAND

1:15:52

II

KABIR

1:16:94

III

ST THOMAS

1:19:26

CLASS 6th-7th (RELAY)

GIRLS

POSITION

HOUSE

TIME

I

KABIR

1:39:62

II

GURUNANAK

1:42:19

III

ST THOMAS

2:07:25